Tuesday, April 28, 2009

P-P-P-P-P-P-POKERFACE

video
This is one of the MOST FASHIONABLE video ever!!!!
She wore one of Thierry Mugler Design
LOVE IT !

Summer See Through Glasses


Oliver People , $325, , bergdorfgoodman.com


Linda Farrow Vintage $300, available at lindafarrowvintage.com


Ksubi $175, available at Ksubi New York, 219 Mulberry St., NYC, (212) 334-4690


Louis Vuitton $560, available at vuitton.com
Alexander McQueen $360, solsticestores.com

Neck Style

The designer of YSL spotted on Salma Hayek second wedding wearing a black suit and a white shirt with a very fabulous yet creative neckwear. I lovve itt when a man try to give variety to his style.

Mix it up!

Look for today :D

It's all from Topman...

Monday, April 27, 2009

Pastel Shoe

PASTEL PLIMSOLLS
I always love colors. and these shoes are PERFECT for SUMMER !!!!!
I AM CRAVING FOR THE
BABY BLUE SHOES!!! so cute!!

Swanky-D LikesThis!!!!


Salma Hayek's Second Wedding
@ Red Carpet Fashion Awards

Obsessed Official Website

Topman New Clothes

Kim Kardashian New Lighter Locks

Magdalena Frackowiak for Vogue Russia Cover May 2009
@bryanboy

Beyonce at Croatia
Beyonce's latest movie, Obsessed, topped the chart of box office this week. Maybe some people said that Beyonce should stay away from this silly movie, but it proved that Beyonce isn't wrong to pick this movie... I am sooo waiting this movie...

Synopsis:
Enticement leads to terror when a sexy office temp forms a dangerous fixation on a successful and happily married asset manager. Derek Charles (Idris Elba) is good at his job; so good that he's recently earned a big promotion. He's worked hard to get to the top, and when his workday is finished Derek has the luxury of returning home to his beautiful wife Sharon (Beyoncé Knowles) and their healthy newborn child. But Derek's perfect life begins to crumble when sexy new temp worker Lisa (Ali Larter) goes to work at the office and begins stalking Derek's every move. When Lisa's obsession turns dangerous, Derek and Sharon resort to desperate measures in protecting themselves and their child from her deadly wrath. (via. fandango.com)

The chart of Box Office
1. "Obsessed," $28.5 million.
2. "17 Again," $11.7 million.
3. "Fighting," $11.4 million.
4. "The Soloist," $9.7 million.
5. "Earth," $8.6 million.
6. "Monsters vs. Aliens," $8.5 million.
7. " State of Play ," $6.9 million.
8. " Hannah Montana: The Movie ," $6.4 million.
9. "Fast & Furious," $6.1 million.
10. "Crank: High Voltage ," $2.4 million.

Beyonce for Crystal Geyser Water クリスタルガイザー水 Ad



Have you seen this???
The background song is Beautiful Nightmare from her latest album, I am... Sasha Fierce

Thursday, April 23, 2009

Lakshmi in India for Vogue May 2009


Eventhough she didnt make the cover, there's an editorial of her inside :D Love her face !!!


perfect dress for the club



Vivienne Westwood Red Label Witch silk-blend dress £425

I LOVE THE BACK !

RockMan!



If u wanna look so stylish, just adapt these looks.... Of course with some touche :D

Rihanna Balmain Fever

Rihanna wore this £2,920 Military-style denim jacket by Balmain after Beyonce wore the other Balmain jacket.

I love the look but not her hair. so Jacko!!! yuckkyy !!!!

Vogue May 2009: Face of the Moment issue...

[May+2009+American+Vogue+cover+photo+Steven+Meisel+Isabeli+Fontana+Natasha+Poly+Jourdan+Dunn+Women+Management+New+York+Blog]
I waited for a long time for this edition to come because i wanna see the faces of the moment. There are Liya Kebede, Natalia Vodianova, Anna Jagodzinska, Isabeli Fontana, Lara Stone, Jourdan Dunn, Raquel Zimmermann, Caroline Trentini and Natasha Poly.

I love how they put Jourdan, Lara and Natasha. But I gotta say that I'm so shocked that Wintour didnt put my lovely Coco Rocha and the latest Indian darling, Lakshmi Menon.
Coco is now one of the most recognizable model and she has a great connection with Vogue. Then Lakshmi really had a great years as she was booked for many runway and magazine cover/editorial. Where are they?

And who is Anna Jagodzinska???

[May+2009+American+Vogue+cover+photo+Steven+Meisel+Isabeli+Fontana+Natasha+Poly+Karen+Elson+Women+Management+New+York+Blog]
But I'm a bit relieved to see the inside. There's COCO !!! She's as fierce as ever... Doesn't she look-a-like with Karen Elson??
and Natalia's face is so angelic..

[May+2009+American+Vogue+cover+photo+Steven+Meisel+Karen+Elson+Agyness+Deyn+Women+Management+New+York+Blog]
For his self-portrait, the photographer gathered together the superstars, past and present, whose careers he launched. Clockwise from left, Carolyn Murphy, Liya Kebede, Kristen McMenamy, Coco Rocha, Jessica Stam, Amber Valletta, Linda Evangelista, Gisele Bündchen, Naomi Campbell, Christy Turlington, Karen Elson, Natalia Vodianova, Guinevere Van Seenus, Stella Tennant, and Agyness Deyn.

I gotta get the copy !!!!!!

Falling Tiger


Get ready for some Tiger pieces to wear this fall 2009 :D
It influenced by a Krizia sweater from the Fall 1981 collection. (picture above)

RAWWRRR !


Tiger in the dark at Eley Kishimoto


Jean-Charles de Castelbajac made this fun and quirky tiger dress. It fits to M.I.A!


Glitz and glam at Miss Sixty


Safari time with DKNY


Tight and skinny bitch at Miu Miu


Unusual shape blue tiger at Manish Arora

are you ready to roar?

Tuesday, April 14, 2009

Easter Mariah

Mariah Carey Is Eager For Easter
Mariah Carey and Nick Cannonleave together after attending an Easter celebration on Sunday (April 12) in San Diego. Doesn't she look like a cute easter egg? lol

WHAT DOES SHE THINK???
I think she's outta her mind hahaa

Beyonce in Balmain

Beyonce Is Wealthy At Waverly
I haven't touched my blog for a long time. It's like 3 weeks and it's so long ago. and for the starter, I'm gonna talk about my truly idol, Beyonce..

Beyonce and her hubby were spotted at Waverly Inn on Monday. She's really back on the track by wearing this fabulous military jacket by Balmain. OMG this combination is such a great idea. Beyonce let her inner rock out and her heels is so fierce.

Balmain Spring 2009 Ready-to-Wear
Balmain Spring Summer 2009

beyonce waverly inn 03